Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out –Check The BSPHCL (Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited) is a state-owned electricity holding company in the Indian state of Bihar. It was established to manage and control the generation, transmission, and distribution of electricity in the state. BSPHCL operates under the Government of Bihar and plays a crucial role in the power sector within the state. Please Read the Full Notification. All Link Given Below on the Page Go Here And Online Form.

BSPHCL

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIADVT.COM

 

Important Dates:-

  • Registration Start: April 01, 2024
  • Last Date of Online:19/07/2024
  • Last Date of Pay Exam Fee: 19/07/2024
  • Exam Date: Soon
  • Admit Card: Soon

 

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out Application Fee:-

  • General, BC, and EBC Fee: Rs 1500/-
  • SC and ST Fee: Rs 375/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through an Online Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

 

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out Age Limit 

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years
  • For more Details Read the Notification.
  • Extra Age 31.03.2024 As Per Rules.

 

Post NameAdvt No.Total Posts
Technician Grade III05/20242000
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO02/202440
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440

 

Post NameTotal PostsUREWSSCSTEBCBC
Technician Grade III200050020040040500360
Junior Accounts Clerk30070306278055
Correspondence Clerk150381530033727
Store Assistant80200816022014
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO4000412021210
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)4025040020207

 

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out 

  • Carefully read the job advertisement or notification on the website to understand the eligibility criteria, including age limits, essential educational qualifications, experience requirements, and any other specific criteria mentioned for the position.
    • NOTE: The e-mail ID and mobile number are mandatory during entire recruitment process. Candidate should ensure that he/she has a valid personal e-mail ID, mobile number, and Aadhaar number. Candidate should note that the e-mail ID and mobile number are to be kept active during the entire recruitment process. The candidates should ensure that their email ID or mobile number details are not shared or disclosed to anybody. In case, a candidate does not have a valid personal e-mail ID, he/she should have his/her own email ID and mobile before applying online. Candidates are advised to check the application website, mobile number, and emails regularly for any updates.

     

    • Click on the “FILL APPLICATION” option to access the application form.
    • Read the application form carefully and fill it out accurately and completely. Pay attention to details and ensure that you provide all the necessary information, including personal details, educational qualifications, work experience, and any other relevant information as required.
    • Double-check your entries before submitting the application form.
    • After filling out the application form, click on the “SUBMIT” or “PROCEED TO PAYMENT” button to proceed to the payment details page.

    APPLICATION FEE PAYMENT

    • Click on the “FEE PAYMENT” option to proceed with the payment process.
    • Check the job advertisement or notification to confirm if there is an application fee mentioned. If an application fee is required, you will need to make the payment.
    • Choose the designated payment method, which is typically online through options such as Net Banking, Debit Card, or Credit Card. Select the preferred payment method and proceed to enter the necessary details.
    • Follow the instructions provided on the payment page to complete the transaction.
    • Once the payment is successfully processed, you will receive a payment receipt or confirmation. It is
      important to keep the payment receipt or proof for future reference.
    • Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out

 

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out Application Form Before Apply Online.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

01/2024 | 02/2024 | 

03/2024 | 04/2024 05/2024

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Sarkari Advt Channel

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out

Leave a Comment