Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out -Check The BSPHCL (Bihar State Power Holding Company Limited) is a state-owned electricity holding company in the Indian state of Bihar. It was established to manage and control the generation, transmission, and distribution of electricity in the state. BSPHCL operates under the Government of Bihar and plays a crucial role in the power sector within the state. Please Read the Full Notification. All Link Given Below on the Page Go Here And Online Form.

BSPHCL

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIADVT.COM

 

Important Dates:-

  • Registration Start: April 01, 2024
  • Last Date of Registration: April 30, 2024
  • Last Date of Pay Exam Fee: April 30, 2024
  • Exam Date: May / June 2024
  • Admit Card: Soon

 

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out Application Fee:-

  • General, BC, and EBC Fee: Rs 1500/-
  • SC and ST Fee: Rs 375/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through an Online Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

 

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out Age Limit 

  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 37 Years
  • For more Details Read the Notification.
  • Extra Age 31.03.2024 As Per Rules.

 

Post NameAdvt No.Total Posts
Technician Grade III05/20242000
Junior Accounts Clerk04/2024300
Correspondence Clerk03/2024150
Store Assistant80
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO02/202440
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)01/202440

 

Post NameTotal PostsUREWSSCSTEBCBC
Technician Grade III200050020040040500360
Junior Accounts Clerk30070306278055
Correspondence Clerk150381530033727
Store Assistant80200816022014
Junior Electrical Engineer JEE GTO4000412021210
Assistant Executive Engineer (GTO)4025040020207

 

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out 

  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply  Application Form in Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out
  • Kindly Check and Collect Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan the Document Related to the Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All columns carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You Have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out
  • Take A Print of the Final Submitted Form.

 

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out Application Form Before Apply Online.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

01/2024 | 02/2024 | 

03/2024 | 04/2024 05/2024

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Sarkari Advt Channel

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar BSPHCL Various Posts Advt 2024 out

What Kind of Government Jobs Can I Get?

Civil Services: The Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Police Service (IPS), and Indian Foreign Service (IFS) are prestigious civil service positions that involve administrative, law enforcement, and diplomatic roles respectively. These positions are filled through competitive examinations conducted by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC). Banking and Finance: Government banks such as the State Bank of India (SBI) and Reserve Bank of India (RBI) offer positions for Probationary Officers (PO), Clerks, and Specialist Officers (SO). These jobs provide opportunities in areas like banking, finance, accounting, and economics

 

What Kind of Government Jobs Can I Get?

Civil Services: The Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Police Service (IPS), and Indian Foreign Service (IFS) are prestigious civil service positions that involve administrative, law enforcement, and diplomatic roles respectively. These positions are filled through competitive examinations conducted by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC). Banking and Finance: Government banks such as the State Bank of India (SBI) and Reserve Bank of India (RBI) offer positions for Probationary Officers (PO), Clerks, and Specialist Officers (SO). These jobs provide opportunities in areas like banking, finance, accounting, and economics

 

  Disclaimer 

The Examination Results / Marks published on this Website are only for the immediate Information of the Examinees and are not to be constituted to be a Legal Document. All efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept into the Examination Results / Marks being published on this Website and for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect, or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website,

Leave a Comment