IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online:– The online examinations for the upcoming Common Recruitment Process for RRBs (CRP RRBs XIII) for recruitment of Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II & III) and Group “B”- Office Assistants (Multipurpose) will be conducted by the Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) as per the tentative schedule provided below. The interviews for recruitment of Group “A”- Officers (Scale-I, II & III) under the same process will be coordinated by the Nodal Regional Rural Banks with the assistance of NABARD and IBPS in consultation with the appropriate authority tentatively scheduled in the month of November 2024. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. All Link Given Below on the Page Go Here And Apply Online Form.

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS)

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIADVT.COM

 

Important Dates:-

  • Application Begin: 01-07-2024
  • Last Date for Apply Online: 21-07-2024 11:59 PM
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee: 21-07-2024
  • Correction Date: As per Schedule
  • Pre-Exam Date: August 2024
  • Mains Exam:-October 2024
  • Admit Card Available: Soon

 

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

Application Fee:-

  • Gen / EWS / OBC: Rs.850/-
  • SC / ST / PH: Rs.175/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through an online Debit Card, Credit Card, or Net Banking.

 

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

Age Limit:-

  • Minimum Age Limit:-20 Years.
  • Maximum Age Limit:-28 Years.
  • Borm Between 02/07/1996 to 01/07/2004
  • Age As of 01-07-2024
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

Vacancy Details:- 

Total Posts: 6128 Posts

Eligibility Details

  • Candidates should have a Bachelor’s Degree in Any Stream from Any Recognized University in India.

Preliminary Examination (Objective Test):-

Sl.No.Name Of SubjectMedium of ExaminationNo. of QuestionsMaximum MarksTime allotted for each test (Separately timed)
1English
Language
English303020
2Reasoning
Ability
*353520
3Numerical
Ability
*353520
Total100 Question100 Marks60Min

Main Examination (Objective Test):-

Sr.
No.
Name of Tests (NOT BY SEQUENCE)Medium of ExaminationNo. of QuestionsMaximum
Marks
Time allotted for each test
(Separately timed)
01General/ Financial Awareness*505035
02General English404035
03Reasoning Ability &
Computer Aptitude
*506045
04Quantitative Aptitude*505045
Total190 Question200 Marks160Min

MARKS OBTAINED IN THE ONLINE MAIN EXAMINATION ONLY WILL BE CONSIDERED FOR FINAL MERIT LISTING.

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

State Wise Detail:- 

StateURSCSTOBCEWSTotal
Andaman & Nicobar010000000001
Andhra Pradesh4318112408105
Arunachal Pradesh070003000010
Assam380508180675
Bihar11535016323237
Chandigarh220500090339
Chhattisgarh5612350610119
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman Diu050000000005
Delhi26836197225268
Goa350003040335
Gujarat23615336122236
Haryana19036004918190
Himachal Pradesh671702120667
Jammu & Kashmir200101050220
Jharkhand700716080670
Karnataka457753910844457
Kerala10611014607106
Ladakh030000000003
Lakshadweep000000000000
Madhya Pradesh35451725034354
Maharashtra590605015857590
Manipur060001000006
Meghalaya030001000003
Mizoram030000000003
Nagaland060001000006
Odisha10716211308107
Puducherry080000010008
Punjab404124008539404
Rajasthan20533264020205
Sikkim050001010005
Tamil Nadu6651430317757665
Telangana10418111608104
Tripura190204000119
Uttar Pradesh1246267113281221246
Uttarakhand290400020229
West Bengal33176147031331
Total2684106838814265626128

 

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online Exam

Selection Mode 

  • Pre Online Exam
  • Mains Exam
  • Document Verification
  • Merit List

The merit list is released on the official website, the qualified candidates will be called for a counseling session. This process includes document verification. The qualified candidates must bring their original documents for verification.

  • Carefully read the job advertisement or notification on the website to understand the eligibility criteria, including age limits, essential educational qualifications, experience requirements, and any other specific criteria mentioned for the position.
    • NOTE: The e-mail ID and mobile number are mandatory during entire recruitment process. Candidate should ensure that he/she has a valid personal e-mail ID, mobile number, and Aadhaar number. Candidate should note that the e-mail ID and mobile number are to be kept active during the entire recruitment process. The candidates should ensure that their email ID or mobile number details are not shared or disclosed to anybody. In case, a candidate does not have a valid personal e-mail ID, he/she should have his/her own email ID and mobile before applying online. Candidates are advised to check the application website, mobile number, and emails regularly for any updates.

     

    • Click on the “FILL APPLICATION” option to access the application form.
    • Read the application form carefully and fill it out accurately and completely. Pay attention to details and ensure that you provide all the necessary information, including personal details, educational qualifications, work experience, and any other relevant information as required.
    • Double-check your entries before submitting the application form.
    • After filling out the application form, click on the “SUBMIT” or “PROCEED TO PAYMENT” button to proceed to the payment details page.

    APPLICATION FEE PAYMENT

    • Click on the “FEE PAYMENT” option to proceed with the payment process.
    • Check the job advertisement or notification to confirm if there is an application fee mentioned. If an application fee is required, you will need to make the payment.
    • Choose the designated payment method, which is typically online through options such as Net Banking, Debit Card, or Credit Card. Select the preferred payment method and proceed to enter the necessary details.
    • Follow the instructions provided on the payment page to complete the transaction.
    • Once the payment is successfully processed, you will receive a payment receipt or confirmation. It is
      important to keep the payment receipt or proof for future reference.
    • IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online.

 

Interested Candidates Can Read the Full IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Sarkari Advt Channel

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

IBPS Clerk CRP XIV Vacancy 2024 Online

Leave a Comment