Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out

Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out-To apply for the Railway RCF (Rail Coach Factory) Apprentice Recruitment, you would typically need to follow these steps:

  1. Visit the Official Website: Go to the official website of the Rail Coach Factory or the Indian Railways recruitment portal.
  2. Registration: If you’re a new user, you may need to register on the website by providing basic information such as your name, and email address, and creating a username and password.

.Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read the Full Notification. All Link Given Below on the Page Go Here And Apply Online Form.

 

Railway Coach Factory Kapurthala

Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out

Short Details of Notification

WWW.SARKARIADVT.COM

 

Important Dates:-

  • Application Start: 11 March 2024
  • Last Date for Apply: 09 April 2024
  • Last Date Fee Payment: 09 April 2024
  • Exam Date: As per Schedule
  • Admit Card Available: As per Schedule

 

Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out Application Fee:-

  • General, OBC, EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC, ST: Rs. 00/-
  • PH: Rs. 00/-
  • Pay the Examination Fee Through an online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking.

 

Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out Age Limit 

  • Minimum Age: 15 Yrs.
  • Maximum Age: 24 Yrs.
  • Age as of: 31/03/2024
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.

 

Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out Vacancy Details 

Number Of Posts – 550 Post

Eligibility

  • Class 10th (High School) Exam Passed with 50% Marks From A Recognized Board.
  • AND ITI in Related Trade.
  • Read The Complete Notification For More Details.

 

Trade NameGenOBCSCSTTotal
Fitter101543015200
Welder (G & E)116623517230
Machinist030101005
Painter (G)1005020320
Carpenter030101005
Electrician3820110675
AC & Ref. Mechanic0804020115
Total Post2791478341550

 

Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out Exam

  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply  Application Form in Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out
  • Kindly Check and Collect the Documents – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, and Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan the Document Related to the Application Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submitting the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All columns carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of the Final Submitted Form.

 

Interested candidates can Read the Full Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out Notification Before Apply Online.

Some Important Links

Apply Online

Click Here

Download Notification

Click Here

Download Syllabus

Click Here

Sarkari Advt Channel

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

 

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Bihar DELED Admission Form 2024

Railway RCF Apprentice Recruitment 2024 Out

What Kind of Government Jobs Can I Get?

Civil Services: The Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Police Service (IPS), and Indian foreign Service (IFS) are prestigious civil service positions that involve administrative, law enforcement, and diplomatic roles respectively. These positions are filled through competitive examinations conducted by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC). Banking and Finance: Government banks such as the State Bank of India (SBI) and Reserve Bank of India (RBI) offer positions for Probationary Officers (PO), Clerks, and Specialist Officers (SO). These jobs provide opportunities in areas like banking, finance, accounting, and economics

 

What Kind of Government Jobs Can I Get?

Civil Services: The Indian Administrative Service (IAS), Indian Police Service (IPS), and Indian foreign Service (IFS) are prestigious civil service positions that involve administrative, law enforcement, and diplomatic roles respectively. These positions are filled through competitive examinations conducted by the Union Public Service Commission (UPSC). Banking and Finance: Government banks such as the State Bank of India (SBI) and Reserve Bank of India (RBI) offer positions for Probationary Officers (PO), Clerks, and Specialist Officers (SO). These jobs provide opportunities in areas like banking, finance, accounting, and economics

 

  Disclaimer 

The Examination Results / Marks published on this Website is only for the immediate Information of the Examinees an do not to be constitute a Legal Document. All efforts have been made to make the Information available on this Website as Authentic as possible. We are not responsible for any Inadvertent Error that may have crept in the Examination Results / Marks being published in this Website nad for any loss to anybody or anything caused by any Shortcoming, Defect or Inaccuracy of the Information on this Website,

Leave a Comment